Baalman‎‎‎‎‎(n)‎‎‎‎‎ ex Holthausen Stadt Meppen

Joannes Baleman

Name
Joannes Baleman
Given names
Joannes
Surname
Baleman
Also known as
Joannes Baalman
Also known as
Joes Bahlman
Also known as
Joes Baalman
Also known as
Joes Bohlman
MarriageCatharina BaalmannView this family
before 1684

Birth of a son
#1
Joannes Baalmann
1684
Baptism of a sonJoannes Baalmann
September 5, 1684
Note: "Anno 1684. 5.7bris. Joannes. Parentes: Joannes Baleman uxor eius Catharina. Pat: Albertus Grueth et Gesina Evecken."
Birth of a son
#2
Lubertus Baalmann
1687
Baptism of a sonLubertus Baalmann
December 7, 1687
Note: "[Anno 1687] 7 10b. Lubertus. Par: Joes Bohlman et Catharina Pat: Herman Freisen, Herman Herman et Margareta Bolman."
Birth of a son
#3
Wilibaldus Baalmann
1689
Baptism of a sonWilibaldus Baalmann
July 24, 1689
Note: "1689 24 Julij. Wilibaldus. Parens: Joes Baalman, uxor Catharina. Pat: Hermannus Henrichs, Hermannus Eilers, Adelheidis Gruit."
Birth of a son
#4
Hermannus Baalmann
1691
Baptism of a sonHermannus Baalmann
January 25, 1691
Note: "Anno 1691. 25 Janua. Hermannus. Par. Joes Bahlman, uxor Catharina. Pat. Adelheidis Grüt, Gesina Henrichs, Henricus Wubbels."
Birth of a son
#5
Theodorus Baalmann
February 9, 1692
Baptism of a sonTheodorus Baalmann
February 9, 1692
Note: "Holthausen. 9 februarij [1692]. Theodorus. Parens: Joannes Baalman, uxor Catharina. Pat: Gerardus Eveken, Gesina Hermans en Georgius Eilers."
Birth of a daughter
#6
Margaretha Baalmann
1698
Baptism of a daughterMargaretha Baalmann
February 11, 1698
Note: "11 febr. ex Holthausen. Par: Joannes Baalman; uxor Catharina. Fil.: Margaretha. Pat: Anna Eveken, Henricus Grüth, Margaretha Eilers."
Marriage of a childJoannes BaalmannAnna CubbenView this family
November 19, 1709
Note: "Eodem [19 Novemb. 1709] Joannes Baleman ex Holthausen et Anna Cubben ex Wesener Broeke parochia Weserensis."
Marriage of a childWilibaldus BaalmannHille BerentsView this family
September 23, 1714
Note: "den 23 Septemb. gecopuleert Wigbolt Jans van Veendam en Hille Berents te Muntendam."
Marriage of a childTheodorus BaalmannGezien AlbertsView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 2, 1718
Note: "Nov. Den 2 Nov [1718]: Derk Jansen van Meppen en Gezien Alberts van Zuidb: P."
Marriage of a childHermannus BaalmannSusanna JansView this family
1720

Marriage of a childWilibaldus BaalmannMaria EvertsView this family
July 6, 1721
Note: "Den 6 Julius gecopuleert Wigbolt Jans te Muntendam en Maria Everts in Sappemeer".
Death of a sonTheodorus Baalmann
February 27, 1723
Death of a sonHermannus Baalmann
December 5, 1728
Note: Zie huwelijk Susanna Jans met Harm Harms op 5 dec 1728
Death of a sonWilibaldus Baalmann
1746
Burial of a sonWilibaldus Baalmann
April 4, 1746
Note: "den 4. dito [april] is Wigbolt Jans, wever, begraven blijvende vrouw en kinder na". (kosten 1.7.2)
Family with Catharina Baalmann - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: before 1684
1 year
son
4 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
13 months
son
Theodorus Baalmann
Birth: February 9, 1692 36Holthausen
Death: February 27, 1723Borgercompagnie gem. Veendam
7 years
daughter