Baalman‎‎‎‎‎(n)‎‎‎‎‎ ex Holthausen Stadt Meppen

Derk Harms (= Holthuis)Age: 6217251787

Name
Derk Harms (= Holthuis)
Given names
Derk
Surname
Harms (= Holthuis)
Also known as
Derk Harms Holthuis
Birth 1725 34
Birth of a siblingNN Baalmann
November 27, 1728 (Age 3)

Death of a siblingNN Baalmann
November 30, 1728 (Age 3)

Death of a fatherHermannus Baalmann
December 5, 1728 (Age 3)
Note: Zie huwelijk Susanna Jans met Harm Harms op 5 dec 1728
MarriageLisabet KaspersView this family
before November 10, 1749 (Age 24)
Publication: 2006 Baarlo/Oud-Turnhout
Birth of a son
#1
Harm Derks Holthuis
1755 (Age 30)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Catharina (Trijntje) Derks (= Holthuis)
1757 (Age 32)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jantje Derks (= Holthuis)
1762 (Age 37)
Occupation
scheepsbouwer en scheepstimmerman

Baptism of a daughterJantje Derks (= Holthuis)
February 12, 1762 (Age 37)
Note: "12. Februarij [1762] Jantje. Parent. Derk Harms et Lijsbeth Caspers. Suscepit Trijntie Hindrix."
Birth of a daughter
#4
Anna Derks (= Holthuis)
1764 (Age 39)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Susanna Derks (= Holthuis)
1766 (volgens overlijdensakte ca 1752) (Age 41)
Death of a motherSusanna Jans
August 10, 1767 (Age 42)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Maria Derks (= Holthuis)
1768 (Age 43)
Baptism of a daughterMaria Derks (= Holthuis)
August 16, 1768 (Age 43)
Note: "16 Augti [1768] Maria. Parentes Derk Harms et Elisabeth Caspers. Suscepit Helena Roelefs. Muntendam."
Marriage of a childHarm ClasensCatharina (Trijntje) Derks (= Holthuis)View this family
May 15, 1779 (Age 54)
Note: "15 Maji [1779] Harm Clasens et Catharina Derks. Calkwijk. [Testes] Joanna Maria Paping et Maria Walravens."
Marriage of a childWijnke Jans BijlholtJantje Derks (= Holthuis)View this family
May 28, 1784 (Age 59)
Note: "28 Maji [1784] Wijnke Jans Bijlholt et Jantje Derks. Hoek. [Testes] Grietje Jans en Gerrit Jans Bijlholt."
Marriage of a childHarm Derks HolthuisAnna Hinderika FokkesView this family
June 23, 1785 (Age 60)
Note: "23 Junii [1785]. Harm Derks et Henrica Fokkes. Muntendam. [Testes] Joanna Ottes en Helena Derks."
Death December 1, 1787 (Age 62)
Publication: 2006 Baarlo/Oud-Turnhout
Burial December 5, 1787 (4 days after death)
Publication: 2006 Baarlo/Oud-Turnhout
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1720
6 years
himself
4 years
younger sibling
NN Baalmann
Birth: November 27, 1728 37
Death: November 30, 1728
Family with Lisabet Kaspers - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: before November 10, 1749Muntendam?
6 years
son
3 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
Jantje Derks (= Holthuis)
Birth: 1762 37Muntendam
Death: June 1, 1839Martenshoek A3 gem. Hoogezand,
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

MarriageGenealogie HOLTHUIS (R.K.) uit Groningen
Publication: 2006 Baarlo/Oud-Turnhout
DeathGenealogie HOLTHUIS (R.K.) uit Groningen
Publication: 2006 Baarlo/Oud-Turnhout
BurialGenealogie HOLTHUIS (R.K.) uit Groningen
Publication: 2006 Baarlo/Oud-Turnhout